Varsity
Boys Results
100
1. Simmons (Jesuit) 11.65
2. Pudge (Casa Roble) 11.67
3. Lillybridge (Casa Roble) 11.79
110H
1. Brown (Rocklin) 15.44
2. Peoples (Bear Creek) 15.57
3. Miller (Granite Bay) 15.93
200
1. Braboy (Cordova) 22.72
2. Cain (Bella Vista) 23.22
3. Rankin (Lincoln) 23.29
4 x 400 Relay
1. Cordova 3:29.4
2. Granite Bay 3:36.3
3. Oak Ridge 3:37.3
300 Hurdles
1. Brown (Rocklin) 40.79
2. Johnson (Foothill) 40.90
3. Warner (Bret Harte) 41.52
4 x 100 Relay
1. Lincoln 44.77
2. Foothill 45.14
3. Woodcreek 45.40
400
1. Ellis (Cordova) 51.14
2. Cain (Bella Vista) 52.10
3. Niederberger (Rocklin) 52.12
800
1. Kenney (Oak Ridge) 2:00.3
2. Johnsrud (Woodcreek) 2:00.5
3. Holman (Bella Vista) 2:01.7
1600
1. Napieralski (Oakmont) 4:26.7
2. Johnsrud (Woodcreek) 4:27.9
3. Kenney (Oak Ridge) 4:28.5
3200
1. Napieralski (Oakmont) 9:49.9
2. Kenney (Oak Ridge) 9:51.6
3. Duenas (Woodcreek) 9:57.1
High Jump
1. Compton (Folsom) 6' 2"
2. Peoples (Bear Creek) 6' 0"
3. Brown (Rocklin) 6' 0"
Pole Vault
1. Andreesen (Woodcreek) 14' 0"
2. McAllister (Bella Vista) 13' 6"
3. Guidera (Del Campo) 12' 6"
Long Jump
1. Banks (Woodcreek) 20' 11"
2. Stroughter (Granite Bay) 20' 8.5"
3. Carter (Casa Roble) 19' 9.5"
Triple Jump
1. Banks (Woodcreek) 43' 9.5"
2. Allen (Granite Bay) 43' 4"
3. Warner (Bret Harte) 41' 10.5"
Shot Put
1. Porter (Del Campo) 56' 11"
2. Fausett (Tokay) 53' 3"
3. Marquiz (Sheldon) 49' 11"
Discus
1. Henning (Oakmont) 149' 2"
2. Sal (Cordova) 142' 4.5"
3. Fausett (Tokay) 140' 10"
|
Jesuit
Varsity performances
100
11.65 Simmons 1st
110 HH
17.48 Marquis 1-H
19.2 Garcia 3-H
300 IH
50.05 Nolan
51.24 Laux
400
V
53.68 Cima
V800
2:11 Picanco
2:22 Boyette
1600
4:34.53 DeFelice
5:16.12 Zalom
5:16.83 Bates
3200
10:03:32 Green
PV
11-6 Walent
LJ V
16-11
I. Gunther
16-08 E. Dessaso
15-05 M. Tarog
TJ
35-02 E Dessaso
32-05.25 M. Tarog
32-01.5 J. Rutledge
SP
41-04.75 K. Nhan
39-07.25 F. Lienert
37-08.25 V N.Lyons
|
Jesuit
Frosh-Soph performances
tied for third with 36 points (27 teams)
100
12.11 Godamunne 1st
HH
21.06 Laux
4 x 100
48.14 Reed, Benson, Jackson, Godamunne 1-H 3rd overall
400
56.4 Benson 4th
59.67 Firenze
63.25 Boyette
800
2:24.83 Shumsky 67.5
225.4 Reilly 68.1
2:26.6 Corbett 69.7
1600
4:45.05 Wihtol 2nd
4:57.40 Courtwright 5th
5:11.99 Wang
5:04.90 Croye
5:07.91 Marks
HJ
5-6 Garese 2nd
5-0 Beckford
5-0 Laux
LJ
16-11 McGrath
14-8.5 Dessaso
15-9 Weaver
TJ
34-10.25 Wetzel
34-6.5 McGrath
27-4 Solis
SP
37-7 Trott
33-11Watchempino
31-11.75 Kress
D
98-0 Hendricks
91-4.5 Trott
75-10 Mohr
|