Jesuit's
top Marauder harriers Kyle Sanborn, Chris
Goode, Luke Gary, Flavio Medrano, Tristyn Martin, and Greg Woollgar
show off the latest in cool running attire: XCStats t-shirts!
Sac-Joaquin
Section 2011 Cross Country Preview
Teams
1.
Woodcreek D2 SFL
2. Del Campo D2 CVC
3. Bella Vista D2 CVC
4. Oak Ridge D1 DRL
5. Fairfield D3 MEL
6. Davis D1 DVC
7.
Ponderosa D2 DRL
8. Pleasant Grove D1 DRL 9.
Jesuit D2 DRL
10. Lincoln (Stockton) D1 SJAA
11. Rocklin D2 SFL
12. Vacaville D2 MEL
Individuals
Top 100 2011 SJS 3200 times Caton
Avilla 9:31 Pleasant Grove
Tim West 9:35 Will C. Wood
William Reyes 9:36 Monterey Trail
Jordan Rushing 9:37 Del Campo
Swarnjit Boyal 9:39 River Valley
Ryan Hodgens 9:39 Whitney
Tyler Mercado 9:40 Del Campo
Blair Hurlock 9:43 Tracy
Dusty Armstrong 9:44 Oak Ridge
Hunter Tyler 9:46 Woodcreek
Trevor
Stephens 9:49 Del Oro
Phelan McKinney 9:51 Bella Vista
Ryan Jones 9:52 Rocklin
Tyler Sickler 9:53 Will C. Wood
Sergio Garcia 9:54 Livingston
Sean Jagerson 9:55 Del Campo
Trent Brendel 9:56 Granite Bay
Ricky Morris 9:58 Sierra
Chris Goode 9:59 Jesuit
Andrew Osgood 10:00 Downey
Kyle
Roux 10:00 Bella Vista
Travers Hopkins 10:01 Rosemont
Eric Marlette 10:01 Fairfield
Greg Waters 10:02 Pleasant Grove
Daniel Gonzalez 10:02 Davis Sr.
Miguel Aceves 10:03 Florin
Jake Zeltner 10:03 Oak Ridge
Cooper Gill 10:05 Lincoln (s)
Brynn Sargent 10:05 Bella Vista
Sam Devereux 10:06 Woodcreek
Dillon
Mart 10:06 Orestimba
Theron Carmichael 10:06 Tracy
Joe Soik 10:07 El Dorado
Izzak Mireles 10:07 Livingston
Ethan Hall 10:09. Davis Sr.
Clayton Lenz 10:09 Lincoln (s)
Carlos Cruz 10:10 McClatchy
Jon Horvath 10:11 Woodcreek
Dominic Castro-Wehr 10:11 Nevada U
Taylor Guinnip 10:12 Woodcreek
Abraham
Alvarado 10:12 Atwater
Abdul Hamid 10:12 Sheldon
Antonio Aguirre 10:13 Del Campo
Michael Kinoshita 10:13 Folsom
Ryan Torres 10:14 Ripon
Spencer Jones 10:14 Ponderosa
Daniel Gow 10:14 Bella Vista
Jose Guzman 10:14 Yuba City
Zach Stelzer 10:15 Placer
Ryan Greenough 10:16 Davis Sr.
Aiden
Schraer 10:16 Vanden
Spencer Cudworth 10:16 Pleasant Grove
Alec Steinberg 10:16 Ripon
Zach Ramos-Taylor 10:18 McClatchy
Jacob Jones 10:18 Casa Roble
Adam Kuphaldt 10:19 Bella Vista
Noah Heese 10:20 Modesto
Andres Naranjo 10:20 Bear Creek
Ryan Prestegard 10:21 Oak Ridge
Clancy McConnell 10:22 Sonora
Sean
McHone 10:22 Oak Ridge
David Howell 10:23 Vista Del Lago
Trevor Nunes 10:23 Sierra
Zach Jaeger 10:23 Vista Del Lago
Kyle Sanborn 10:24 Jesuit
Noe Oviedo 10:24 Gregori High
Nathan Rossi 10:24 El Dorado
Garrett Bertsch 10:24 Lodi
Rudy Velasquez 10:24 Monterey Trail
Alexander Ewing 10:24 Fairfield
Ian
Janoska 10:25 El Dorado
Andrew Croft 10:25 Davis Sr.
Nate Lowery 10:25 Laguna Creek
Andrew Petersen 10:27 Bella Vista
Connor Hensley 10:27 Rocklin
Donnie Pette 10:27 Lodi
David Silvert 10:29 Bella Vista
Angelo Magliola 10:29 Bella Vista
Brandon Biando 10:29 Woodcreek
Maxwell Little 10:29 Lincoln (s)
Sugal
Sigal-Sutter 10:31 Davis Sr.
Steven Selep 10:31 Oakmont
Ralph McCullar 10:31 Grace Davis
Kyle Carr 10:32 McNair
Tanner Mahoney 10:32 Vacaville
Josef Baylis 10:32 Cosumnes Oaks
Josh Rose 10:32 Del Campo
George Halvorsen 10:32 Rio Americano
Kyle Ebert 10:33 Lincoln-L
Nik Garcia-Haupert 10:33 Oakmont
Patrick
Jagerson 10:34 Del Campo
Nick Strohl 10:34 Benicia
Denis Pyryev 10:34 Del Campo
Eli Cardiel 10:34 Bret Harte
Ty Medd 10:34 Rocklin
Sam Stoll 10:34 Jesuit
Justin Keehner 10:35 Capital Christian
Jose Gaspar 10:35 Atwater
Marcus Reece 10:35 Cordova
Kenji Anzai 10:36 Rio
Americano
Top 100 2010 5k XC times Riley
Ruppenthal 15:40 Ponderosa
Jordan Rushing 15:45 Del Campo
Trent Brendel 15:55 Granite Bay
Tyler Mercado 16:08 Del Campo
Edixon Puglisi 16:13 Oakmont
William Reyes 16:15 Monterey Trail
Hunter Tyler 16:15 Woodcreek
Matt Winkler 16:19 Vista Del Lago
Brandon Williams 16:19 Oak Ridge
Johnny Nilsen 16:21 Lincoln Stockton
Brandon
Biando 16:21 Woodcreek
Spencer Jones 16:22 Ponderosa
Christian Finkbeiner 16:26 Placer
Ricky Morris 16:26 Sierra
Kyle Roux 16:29 Bella Vista
Phelan McKinney 16:29 Bella Vista
Jon Horvath 16:30 Woodcreek
Tanner Mahoney 16:31 Vacaville
Caton Avilla 16:31 Pleasant Grove
Peter Serface 16:34 Vacaville
Clancy
McConnell 16:35 Sonora
Izzak Mireles 16:36 Livingston
Ryan Jones 16:37 Rocklin
Darrell Jackson 16:37 Fairfield
Blair Hurlock 16:38 Tracy
Dillon Mart 16:38 Orestimba
Sean Jagerson 16:38 Del Campo
Carter Duerksen 16:40 Tracy
Dusty Armstrong 16:43 Oak Ridge
Nicholas Heath 16:44 Rocklin
Zach
Jaeger 16:45 Vista Del Lago
Brynn Sargent 16:45 Bella Vista
Swarnjit Boyal 16:48 River Valley
Taylor Guinnip 16:49 Woodcreek
Tim O'Shea III 16:50 Bella Vista
Ben Garcia 16:51 Pleasant Grove
Tyler Sickler 16:52 Will C Wood
Joe Soik 16:52 El Dorado
Jordan Kurtz 16:53 Vacaville
David Silvert 16:53 Bella Vista
Greg
Waters 16:53 Pleasant Grove
Abdul Hamid 16:53 Sheldon
Sean Gregg 16:53 El Dorado
Sam Devereux 16:54 Woodcreek
James Connelly 16:54 Lincoln Stockton
Danny Pugh 16:54 Davis
George Miao 16:55 Rocklin
Brandon Larson 16:55 Vacaville
Dominic Castro-Wehr 16:56 Nevada U
Matt Litteral 16:57 Cosumnes Oaks
Trevor
Stephens 16:59 Del Oro
Antonio Aguirre 16:59 Del Campo
Sergio Garcia 17:00 Livingston
Anthony McDermott 17:00 Dixon
Toby Qualls 17:00 Mammoth
Noah Heese 17:02 Modesto
Ryan Hodgens 17:02 Whitney
Marcos Conde 17:02 Oak Ridge
Daniel Gonzalez 17:03 Davis
Eric Marlette 17:03 Fairfield
Merritt
Pyeatt 17:04 Modesto
Hunter Ramos 17:04 Franklin of EG
Daniel Gow 17:04 Bella Vista
Mark Machado 17:06 Buhach Colony
Ryan Torres 17:06 Franklin
of EG
Clayton Lenz
17:06 Lincoln of Stockton
Zach Stelzer 17:07 Placer
Angelo Magliola 17:07 Bella Vista
Jose Guzman 17:10 Yuba City
Austin Mason 17:10 Woodcreek
Christopher
Wilson 17:11 Franklin Stockton
Parker Prestegard 17:11 Oak Ridge
Jacob Garcia 17:11 Fairfield
Cooper Gill 17:12 Lincoln of
Stockton
Ty Medd 17:12 Rocklin
Connor Daley 17:12 Lodi
Chris Goode 17:13 Jesuit
Steven Grolle 17:17.2 Sonora
Tristyn Martin 17:18 Jesuit
Nathan Rossi 17:18 El Dorado
William
Young 17:19 Davis
Nate Lowery 17:22 Laguna Creek
Sugal Sutter 17:23 Davis
Eric Ninh 17:24 Laguna Creek
Jo an Fernandez 17:24 Yuba City
Tory Kelly 17:24 Will C Wood
Zachary Skalet 17:24 Rocklin
Caleb Stordahl 17:24.8 Granite Bay
Noe Oviedo 17:26 Gregori HS
Alec Steinberg 17:27 Ripon
Miguel
Aceves 17:27 Florin
Zach Ramos-Taylor 17:27 McClatchy
Spencer Wright 17:27 El Dorado
James Reddis 17:28 Lodi
Garrett Bertsch 17:28 Lodi
Alex Glaeser 17:28 Franklin of EG
Rafael Gonzalez 17:28 Cosumnes Oaks
Marc Holtsman 17:29 Rocklin
Dustin PennHenry 17:29 Del Oro
Matt Poindexter 17:29 El Dorado
1986
- Eric Mastalir wins the 3200 at the California State Meet.
His
8:44.95 stood as the National HS Federation record until broken by
Dathan Ritzenhein in 2000.
1998
- Mike Altieri takes second in the State 1600.
1998 - Altieri doubled
back in the 3200 and placed 6th. Three Marauders have made the
podium in the 1600 and 3200 at the state meet: Paul Thomas
(1987), Michael Stember (1995), and Mike Altieri.